400 W NORWEGIAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
400 W NORWEGIAN ST
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0321/ 000/
Control#
00088462
Owner
LOPEZ, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,900
PID
88462
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,000$3,900$67,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
918 MOYERS STATION ROAD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2864-1375
Sale Date06/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ, JOSEPH M$1 2864-137506/21/2024
LOPEZ, JOSEPH; LOPEZ, MARY$12,000 2428-246403/02/2012
SMITH, JOSEPH R$10,000 2410-006107/22/2011
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,100 2402-169804/13/2011
BRUEN, RAYMOND$60,000 2278-123110/19/2007
SNYDER, TODD L$19,000 2214-018907/25/2006
CLAUSER, PAUL W; CLAUSER, TAMMY S$25,000 0459-029310/29/1998
MORTIMER, MARY N$0 0569-010411/25/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,679
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68h - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 853 853
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 826 826
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 826 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,673 1,679

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,245$3,135$22,380
2024$19,245$3,135$22,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps