311 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
311 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0333/ 002/
Control#
00088477
Owner
ADVANCED CONSULTING, INC.
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$135,800
PID
88477
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,500$10,300$135,800

Owner of Record
OwnerADVANCED CONSULTING, INC.
Co-Owner
Address
215 COAL ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2770-0878
Sale Date02/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADVANCED CONSULTING, INC.$10,000 2770-087802/23/2022
TASTO, JEFFREY L$50,000 0038-006404/02/1997
KRAMMES, RAY F JR & WANDA A$0 1447-043805/31/1990
NASSAR,DAVID/TARANTINO,PHYLLIS$0 1433-070109/05/1989
HEISTAND, LANDIS - ETAL$0 1306-016907/01/1981
INDEN CORPORATION$0 1160-091909/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,992 1,992
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 996 996
GENGeneral/Retail Services 996 996
   3,984 3,984
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 234
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 156 156
SUPExterior Support Area 78 78
   234 234
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 90
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:51-75%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 60 60
RAResidential Appendage 30 30
   90 90
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 378
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 378 378
   378 378
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,423
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1.67 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 852 852
STG-HStorage (Multi-Use, Shed)(H) 571 571
   1,423 1,423

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,725$4,200$35,925
2024$31,725$4,200$35,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps