6 S MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
6 S MARKET STREET
Tax Map
07/ 15/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00008848
Owner
FORD, RICHARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,200
PID
8848
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,900$39,300$133,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD, RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 106
DOUGLASSVILLE, PA 19518
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2608-0637
Sale Date07/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORD, RICHARD A$1 2608-063707/25/2017
FORD, EMILIE$125,000 2542-214809/10/2015
GORSKI, JENNIFER; RIDGE, BRETT$105,000 2396-283902/18/2011
HOLOTA, STEVEN$30,000 1469-029102/21/2002
FREIWALD CRYSTAL A$1 1676-028508/20/1996
LISELLA, LINDA B$1 1676-028008/20/1996
HESS, H R$0 1181-047110/15/1973
HILL, C$0 0580-009702/11/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   2,550 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0701 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage132
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,585$7,095$40,680
2024$33,585$7,095$40,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps