23 N CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
23 N CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0362/ 000/
Control#
00088507
Owner
LAKE, GEMINI
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$862,100
PID
88507
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$842,800$19,300$862,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKE, GEMINI
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ADVANCED CONSULTING INC
276 5TH AVE SUITE 704
NEW YORK CITY, NY 10001
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2899-2479
Sale Date04/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADVANCED CONSULTING INC; LAKE, GEMINI$5,000 2899-247904/01/2025
ADVANCED CONSULTING INC.$21,674 2729-210304/28/2021
AGUNLOYE DEV & CONSTR LLC$150,000 2510-232008/01/2014
ALT 23-27 CENTRE LLC$1 2510-231508/01/2014
ALT CENTRE 23-27 LLC$80,000 2397-031102/24/2011
QUAKERTOWN NATL BANK$909 2388-138810/22/2010
MARLIN HILLS LLC$400,000 2172-150410/05/2005
HOOVER, BRENT M; HOOVER, BRYAN M$1 2092-088802/06/2004
HOOVER, BRYAN M; HOOVER, MADELINE KLEIN$0 1420-042512/29/1988
B.M.H. ENTERPRISES, INC$0 1142-081109/01/1971
VETLESEN, HANS J$0 1119-043901/02/1970
THOMPSON BUILDING CORPORATION$0 0671-008302/25/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 22,358
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:6 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC05Office(5) 15,970 15,970
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,194 3,194
GENGeneral/Retail Services 3,194 3,194
   22,358 22,358
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:5 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC05Office(5) 240 240
   240 240
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 836
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 418 418
GENGeneral/Retail Services 418 418
   836 836
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 13,424
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
OFC02Office(2) 6,712 6,712
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,356 3,356
GENGeneral/Retail Services 3,356 3,356
   13,424 13,424
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 462
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 231 231
GENGeneral/Retail Services 231 231
   462 462

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,210$19,390$161,600
2024$142,210$19,390$161,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps