10 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0367/ 001/
Control#
00088513
Owner
RYON REALTY
Property Type
Commercial Bank
Assessment
$26,500
PID
88513
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,700$14,800$26,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRYON REALTY
Co-Owner
Address
200 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1695-0035
Sale Date10/10/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYON REALTY$100,000 1695-003510/10/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 648 648
   648 648

Parcel Information
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,855$7,330$12,185
2024$4,855$7,330$12,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps