617 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
617 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0374/ 000/
Control#
00088521
Owner
BLOCK, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,300
PID
88521
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,700$5,600$89,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOCK, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
419 S ROUTE 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2518-0219
Sale Date11/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLOCK, ROBERT J$1 2518-021911/04/2014
BLOCK, KATHLEEN J; BLOCK, ROBERT J$30,000 1598-018106/13/2002
MINNICH KIMBERLY&BAMBRICK T A$1 1113-005102/28/2001
BAMBRICK SR ROBERT J & SHIRLEE$0 1411-055007/21/1988
BAMBRICK HARRY R & KATHRYN M$0 0677-032504/20/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,691
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 718 718
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 718 718
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 510 255
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 766 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,888 1,691

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,310$2,000$13,310
2024$11,310$2,000$13,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps