615 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
615 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0375/ 000/
Control#
00088522
Owner
ANGEL, ERIK M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,900
PID
88522
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,300$5,600$43,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANGEL, ERIK M
Co-Owner
Address
615 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2809-0353
Sale Date01/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANGEL, ERIK M$1 2809-035301/16/2023
ANGEL, ERIK M; PANZARELLA, APRIL S$25,000 2428-057902/24/2012
P & J REALTY LLC$103,768 2359-192411/20/2009
P & J REALTY$1,400 2124-088909/13/2004
NELSON, SONYA$0 1431-009607/21/1989
BOYER, BARBARA A$0 1339-016412/30/1983
HIGGINS INC, WILLIAM F$0 1334-029908/26/1983
CERULLO JR, WM J & PATRICIA$0 1173-073905/29/1973
MEEKS, JAMES F & EDITH A$0 1120-065402/20/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate68g - Z - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   2,816 1,984

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,395$2,000$14,395
2024$12,395$2,000$14,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps