0 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0383/ 000/
Control#
00088530
Owner
512 CENTRE STREET LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$24,100
PID
88530
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,800$13,300$24,100

Owner of Record
Owner512 CENTRE STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address
727 N MEADOW ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18102
Sale Price$14,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2370-1741
Sale Date05/07/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
512 CENTRE STREET LLC$14,900 2370-174105/07/2010
POTTSVILLE PARKING AUTHORITY$12,000 2363-280402/08/2010
POTTSVILLE CITY OF$1 1594-006802/20/1995
DOMINSKI, HENRY T$0 1092-011911/03/1967
RYON, JOHN W$0 0667-017005/12/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,740$2,550$4,290
2024$1,740$2,550$4,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps