501 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
501 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0391/ 000/
Control#
00088540
Owner
JARAMILLO, CARLOS F
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$918,700
PID
88540
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$898,300$20,400$918,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJARAMILLO, CARLOS F
Co-Owner
Address
112 AIRPORT RD, #310
COATESVILLE, PA 19320
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-0338
Sale Date05/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JARAMILLO, CARLOS F$110,000 2819-033805/19/2023
GARFIELD PLAZA LLC$1 2744-231608/16/2021
SHIELDS, CLAUDE A L; SHIELDS, CRAIG$6,101 2723-032112/11/2020
PAULIS, EDWIN J$42,000 1533-034212/15/1993
FROMPOVICZ JR, STANLEY & CAROL$0 1375-022003/21/1986
FROMPOVICZ, STANLEY$0 1358-098101/29/1985
YUENGLING, FRANK D - ESTATE$0 1081-069211/29/1966
YUENGLING DAIRY PRODUCTS$0 1055-008204/22/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 28,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 14,208 14,208
WHSWarehouse 14,208 14,208
   28,416 28,416

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,050$7,085$24,135
2024$17,050$7,085$24,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps