409 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
409 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0401/ 000/
Control#
00088550
Owner
NMH LLC
Property Type
Commercial Vacant Land
Assessment
$16,000
PID
88550
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,800$12,200$16,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNMH LLC
Co-Owner310 MILL CREEK AVE
AddressPO BOX 539
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-1968
Sale Date01/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NMH LLC$1 2766-196801/28/2022
CITY OF POTTSVILLE$100 2693-080906/23/2020
COLON, LUIS O$8,000 2537-058007/13/2015
KRITON, NICHOLAS G$12,000 2525-267902/26/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CO$1,110 2525-043012/19/2014
FRITZ, HEATHER J; FRITZ, MICHAEL W$20,000 2173-032410/04/2005
CZULADA, CHARLES; CZULADA, ROSEMARY$0 1109-029803/31/1969
WALTERS, CORNELIUS B$0 0780-028212/16/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage18
Depth94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,810$3,810
2024$0$3,810$3,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps