405 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
405 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0403/ 000/
Control#
00088553
Owner
BUZALKO, STEPHEN R
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$229,200
PID
88553
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,400$18,800$229,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUZALKO, STEPHEN R
Co-Owner
Address
660 GORDON NAGLE TRL
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$56,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2077-2622
Sale Date12/15/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUZALKO, ANN MARIE C; BUZALKO, STEPHEN R$56,000 2077-262212/15/2003
YUPCAVAGE JULIAN S$1,000 2077-261911/17/2003
YUPCAVAGE, JULIAN S$0 1394-025305/05/1987
YUPCAVAGE JULIAN S$0 1385-071312/26/1986
DERBES DAVID & GRETA$0 1112-054107/02/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC02Office(2) 2,320 2,320
   2,320 2,320
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 250
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 250 250
   250 250

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,710$4,685$36,395
2024$31,710$4,685$36,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps