401 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
401 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0404/ 000/
Control#
00088554
Owner
AMERICAN HOSE CO NO 2 OF POTTS
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$19,300
PID
88554
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,000$9,300$19,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN HOSE CO NO 2 OF POTTS
Co-Owner
Address
323 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1460-0529
Sale Date03/08/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMERICAN HOSE CO NO 2 OF POTTS$22,000 1460-052903/08/1991
S POLLACK, INC$0 1189-039505/02/1974
HARBEN REALTY COMPANY$0 1187-037703/15/1974
POLLACK, BERNARD S & HAROLD S$0 0648-011001/26/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015$2,700$3,715
2024$1,015$2,700$3,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps