1756 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1756 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
07/ 15/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00008856
Owner
GAMBLE, ROBERT S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,600
PID
8856
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,300$35,300$132,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMBLE, ROBERT S
Co-Owner
Address
1756 CHESTNUT ST
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-2607
Sale Date05/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAMBLE, ROBERT S$1 2663-260705/17/2019
GAMBLE, JESSICA J; GAMBLE, ROBERT S$68,000 1638-027612/15/1995
NICE, REV G H & E M$0 1291-062706/30/1980
STAMM, R G & M M$0 1194-021108/05/1974
STAMM, R G & M M$0 0561-010312/19/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,298 1,298
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 930 930
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 930 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
SLBR-SLAB 822 0
   4,150 2,228

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood0701 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage66
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood528.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood266.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,000$6,250$34,250
2024$28,000$6,250$34,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps