305 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
305 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0414/ 000/
Control#
00088564
Owner
AM2 ESTATES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,300
PID
88564
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,200$4,100$57,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAM2 ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address2042 52ND ST

BROOKLYN, NY 11204
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2932-1461
Sale Date06/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AM2 ESTATES LLC$1 2932-146106/09/2025
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI$100 2883-256411/19/2024
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI$11,500 2862-253906/03/2024
GERBER, GLENN G$18,900 0433-024409/30/1998
MENGLE, SHIRLEY A & ROY W$0 1396-097709/03/1987
LOWTHERT, LAWRENCE & MARY J$0 1234-005012/30/1976
HIGGINS INC, WILLIAM F$0 1101-062508/12/1968
GAHILL, VINCENT J & RUTH B$0 1040-031310/17/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 584 584
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 584 584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 584 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   1,782 1,168

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,530$2,000$11,530
2024$9,530$2,000$11,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps