301 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
301 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0416/ 000/
Control#
00088566
Owner
RIVERA, ABELINO MONDRAGON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,900
PID
88566
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,700$4,200$70,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA, ABELINO MONDRAGON
Co-Owner
Address
450 41ST, APT 2R
BROOKLYN, NY 11232
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-0525
Sale Date07/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEXTICAPAN, GRACIELA GARCIA; RIVERA, ABELINO MONDRAGON$20,000 2633-052507/20/2018
DEMITRO, JACOB D$2,613 2632-062707/09/2018
RODRIGUEZ, ANGELO$6,500 2009-002209/18/2002
BANK ONE NATL ASSN TR ETAL$630 1540-035804/19/2002
KOONS JOSEPH D & MARY L$27,000 0360-030507/02/1998
BECKER JR ROBERT F & MAUDIE E$23,000 1476-028002/11/1992
BARRASSO ELEANOR N$0 1475-085201/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,474
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 746 746
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 154 0
   2,404 1,474

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,520$2,000$13,520
2024$11,520$2,000$13,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps