214 HOWARD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
214 HOWARD AVE
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0451/ 000/
Control#
00088602
Owner
MARTINEZ, JOSHUA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,700
PID
88602
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,000$3,700$46,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address
8521 REDFIELD DR
PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-0132
Sale Date10/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ, JOSHUA$1 2796-013210/27/2022
BOSAK, MADISON JOANNE$25,000 2790-279109/16/2022
MAGIC MINDS, LLC$10,100 2789-081506/01/2022
IGLOO PROPERTIES LLC$17,000 2207-279406/09/2006
VINCENT, GEORGE R; VINCENT, GERALDINE M$7,000 2046-174906/03/2003
SEDICINO CONCETTA ETAL$1 1646-013902/21/1996
SEDICINO, CONCETTA - ETAL$0 1474-009612/31/1991
SEDICINO, PASQUALE - ETUX$0 0916-046512/12/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68H-21
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 384 192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   2,176 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage16
Depth67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,935$2,000$6,935
2024$4,935$2,000$6,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps