305 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
305 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 27/ 0457/ 000/
Control#
00088608
Owner
SLOANE, STERLING E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,900
PID
88608
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,200$4,700$72,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSLOANE, STERLING E
Co-Owner
Address
305 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-1688
Sale Date09/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLAINE SLOANE, TIFFANY L; SLOANE, STERLING E$22,000 2703-168809/24/2020
WEISS, STEPHEN F$1 2260-252306/21/2007
SALLE, MILDRED A$1 2069-188410/24/2003
WEISS STEPHEN F$1 0007-026602/06/1997
SALLE MILDRED A$0 1602-005304/26/1995
WEISS, STEPHEN F$0 1493-022008/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,341
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68H-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 666 666
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 450 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   2,166 1,341

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage19
Depth77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,830$2,000$8,830
2024$6,830$2,000$8,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps