22 N CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 N CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00088618
Owner
PBS PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$106,600
PID
88618
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,000$5,600$106,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPBS PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
22 N CENTRE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2552-1387
Sale Date01/07/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PBS PROPERTIES LLC$15,000 2552-138701/07/2016
JENKINS, DIANE M; JENKINS, WENDELL P$20,000 2193-173603/08/2006
KACHMAR, STEVEN$7,000 1608-023206/07/1995
S POLLACK, INC$0 1188-082804/10/1974
SAYLOR, CAROLINE$0 0146-047412/06/1967
HARBEN REALTY COMPANY, INC$0 0963-049108/05/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 504
GENGeneral/Retail Services 504 504
   2,016 2,016
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 946
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 946 946
   946 946
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 420 420
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 420 420
   840 840

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,620$3,780$15,400
2024$11,620$3,780$15,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps