112 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
112 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00088625
Owner
112 NORWEGIAN LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$192,100
PID
88625
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,600$5,500$192,100

Owner of Record
Owner112 NORWEGIAN LLC
Co-Owner
Address
112 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$194,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2858-1328
Sale Date05/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
112 NORWEGIAN LLC$194,000 2858-132805/02/2024
DAUB VENDING CO INC$200,000 2682-119902/13/2020
CROLEY, JAMES T$237,500 2522-104501/16/2015
DIRENZO, HEATHER MARIE; DIRENZO, MATTHEW$1 2298-142104/15/2008
DIRENZO, MATTHEW P$0 1448-091706/30/1990
JOYCE-MORRISON, INC$0 0838-045703/18/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 16
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 16 16
   16 16
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,950
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:1.67 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 1,105 1,105
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,105 1,105
BAR-HBar/Tavern/Lounge(H) 740 740
   2,950 2,950
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 950 950
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 475 475
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 475 475
   1,900 1,900

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,005$3,235$22,240
2024$19,005$3,235$22,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps