0 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00088629
Owner
LIEBERMAN, JOHN B
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$627,700
PID
88629
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$607,600$20,100$627,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLIEBERMAN, JOHN B
Co-Owner
Address
111 E MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2715-2755
Sale Date12/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLAY STREET INVEST.,LTD; LIEBERMAN, JOHN B; T/A LOGAN ASSOCIATES$1 2715-275512/28/2020
DERENZO, RONALD T; LIEBERMAN, JOHN & DERENZO, RON; LIEBERMAN, JOHN B; T/A LOGAN ASSOCIATES$1 1560-011507/11/1994
ZIMMERMAN, ROBERT - ETAL$0 1312-020903/18/1981
BIEVER REALTY COMPANY$0 1042-062410/31/1961
POTTSVILLE SUPPLY COMPANY, INC$0 0947-009210/01/1957
PALLES, GUS$0 0937-007703/29/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 13,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
OFC02Office(2) 6,300 6,300
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 3,150 3,150
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,150 3,150
STG-AStorage (Multi-Use, Shed)(A) 1,040 1,040
   13,640 13,640
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 7,300 7,300
   7,300 7,300

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,825$18,675$110,500
2024$91,825$18,675$110,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps