4 S CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
4 S CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00088642
Owner
SERVANTS TO ALL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$454,400
PID
88642
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$447,400$7,000$454,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSERVANTS TO ALL
Co-Owner
Address
2124 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2518-2724
Sale Date12/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SERVANTS TO ALL$45,000 2518-272412/01/2014
LAMANNA, ROSEMARIE F; LAMANNA, SAMUEL W$40,000 1217-002506/11/2001
HOME SAVINGS & LOAN ASSN$0 1136-012103/18/1971
RESWICK, FRANCES$0 1085-041907/01/1966
AVRUTIS, JOHN$0 0833-020601/17/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 8,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC03Office(3) 6,555 6,555
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,185 2,185
   8,740 8,740

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,555$4,600$42,155
2024$37,555$4,600$42,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps