113 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00088645
Owner
EAST NORWEGIAN REALTY LLC
Property Type
Commercial Bank
Assessment
$522,900
PID
88645
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$502,700$20,200$522,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST NORWEGIAN REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
310 DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2860-0568
Sale Date05/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EAST NORWEGIAN REALTY LLC$300,000 2860-056805/08/2024
ASCENTEUM GROUP,LLC,$225,000 2736-074706/10/2021
CHING, CHENG$158,400 2607-153509/20/2017
FIRST FEDERAL S & l ASSOC$0 1547-034904/19/1994
1ST FEDERAL S&L ASSN (REF)$0 1527-017310/28/1993
1ST FEDERAL S&L ASSN (REF)$0 1362-092506/20/1985
1ST FEDERAL S&L ASSN (REF)$0 1362-092006/15/1985
1ST FEDERAL S&L ASSN-HAZLETON$0 1347-079708/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 7,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
BNKBank /Savings and Loan 2,400 2,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,400 2,400
OFCOffice 2,400 2,400
   7,200 7,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 560
OFCOffice 560 560
   1,120 1,120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 576
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 576 576
   576 576

Parcel Information
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary5100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,460$22,095$134,555
2024$112,460$22,095$134,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps