212 W SCHUYLKILL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
212 W SCHUYLKILL AVE
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00088682
Owner
212 SCHUYLKILL LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,700
PID
88682
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,200$3,500$47,700

Owner of Record
Owner212 SCHUYLKILL LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1820 E 26TH ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11229
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2846-1417
Sale Date01/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
212 SCHUYLKILL LLC$50,000 2846-141701/26/2024
THOMPSON, ROBERT$1 2830-164908/25/2023
HEIMBAUGH, KAREN C; HEIMBAUGH, MICHAEL E$1 2192-089102/24/2006
HEIMBACH, MICHAEL; HEIMBAUGH, ARTHUR L$1 1677-020108/27/1996
HEIMBAUGH, ARTHUR L & ROSEMARY$0 1144-048510/01/1971
MANZO, JOSEPH & CATHERINE$0 0868-036509/04/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68g - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   1,944 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage16
Depth59

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,065$2,000$8,065
2024$6,065$2,000$8,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps