200 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
200 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00088687
Owner
AULENBACH, JAMIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,800
PID
88687
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,500$10,300$80,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAULENBACH, JAMIE
Co-Owner
Address
200 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2705-0028
Sale Date09/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AULENBACH, JAMIE$69,900 2705-002809/30/2020
SCHUYLKILL PROPERTIES &$30,000 2613-075511/29/2017
SOUCHAK, TIMOTHY S$1 2135-144801/31/2005
SCHEIFLEY, KELLEN M; SCHIEFLEY, KELLEN M$30,000 1674-025908/19/1996
SCHEIFLEY, KELLEN M$1 0028-008108/19/1996
SHOENER, JAMES & RITA$0 0900-014005/10/1955
SHOENER, JAMES & RITA$0 0898-029804/11/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,319
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68g - 3 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 670 670
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 649 649
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 649 0
DCKR-DECK 110 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,168 1,319

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage40
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,065$2,660$12,725
2024$10,065$2,660$12,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps