306 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
306 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00088709
Owner
HUTCHINSON, BRADFORD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,400
PID
88709
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,400$4,000$38,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON, BRADFORD
Co-Owner
Address
134 SPRING CREEK LN
POTTSTOWN, PA 19465
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2657-0954
Sale Date05/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUTCHINSON, BRADFORD; HUTCHINSON, DORIS$7,500 2657-095405/10/2019
KEMFORT, FREDERICK$0 1450-075807/19/1990
KEMFORT JR, FREDERICK/PATRICIA$0 1409-028106/10/1988
BEACH, FREDERICK C$0 1357-005403/14/1985
SAINT PATRICK'S RC CHURCH$0 1306-089408/25/1981
EVANS, ROBERT J & LORRAINE M$0 1306-089607/20/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68H-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 536 536
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 536 0
DCKR-DECK 184 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 229 0
   2,381 1,432

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,455$2,000$12,455
2024$10,455$2,000$12,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps