Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
200 S CENTRE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
200 S CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00088715
Owner
PROSPECTOR INVESTMENTS LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$388,200
PID
88715
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$376,500
$11,700
$388,200
Owner of Record
Owner
PROSPECTOR INVESTMENTS LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
123 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2773-2552
Sale Date
04/14/2022
PROSPECTOR INVESTMENTS LLC,
$105,000
2773-2552
04/14/2022
BAREFIELD DEVELOPMENT CORP
$12,000
2019-2198
12/09/2002
HALEY LEO & DEVITT LORRAINE E
$0
1349-0146
09/11/1984
BERGMANN LEO J & HILDA
$0
0802-0448
10/06/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
9,300
Stories:
3 Stories
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
5
Basement %:
76-100%
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Area
APT03
Apartment(3)
3,600
3,600
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,325
2,325
APT02
Apartment(2)
2,250
2,250
RST
Restaurant
1,125
1,125
9,300
9,300
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
3 Stories
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
76-100%
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Overhead Doors:
1 Overhead
Use Code
319
Description
Mixed Res./Comm
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
319
Description
Mixed Res./Comm
Neighborhood
6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Total
2025
$18,605
$6,250
$24,855
2024
$18,605
$6,250
$24,855
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps