210 S CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
210 S CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0111/ 002/
Control#
00088718
Owner
REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$567,800
PID
88718
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$551,300$16,500$567,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP
Co-Owner
Address200 S 3RD ST

SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1345-0214
Sale Date06/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 1345-021406/01/1984
HABILITATION, INC$0 1045-102005/03/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 7,035
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 4,690 4,690
OFCOffice 2,345 2,345
   7,035 7,035
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,264
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 3,198 3,198
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,066 1,066
   4,264 4,264

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,855$7,920$184,775
2024$176,855$7,920$184,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps