0 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0111/ 004/
Control#
00088720
Owner
METZPROP 3, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$36,400
PID
88720
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,600$18,800$36,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZPROP 3, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
455 ROUTE 61 HIGHWAY SOUTH
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$895,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-2302
Sale Date05/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METZPROP 3, LLC$895,000 2907-230205/27/2025
MAIN STREET BANK$0 1411-044507/20/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$6,540$8,040
2024$1,500$6,540$8,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps