0 S UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S UNION STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0121/ 002/
Control#
00088729
Owner
AAA NORTHAMPTON COUNTY
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$200,300
PID
88729
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,000$40,300$200,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAAA NORTHAMPTON COUNTY
Co-Owner
Address
3914 HECKTOWN RD
EASTON, PA 18045
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-0799
Sale Date01/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AAA NORTHAMPTON COUNTY$1,250,000 2680-079901/20/2020
PIERCE HARDY LIMITED PTNRSHP$130,000 0139-009407/11/1997
CONSOLIDATED RAIL CORPORATION$0 1262-041809/13/1978
HOPE TOWER ASSOCIATES LLC$1,100,000 2002-126901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary40000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$76,230$76,230
2024$0$76,230$76,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps