0 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00088736
Owner
LHRE S CLAUDE A LORD
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$32,100
PID
88736
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,800$15,300$32,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLHRE S CLAUDE A LORD
Co-Owner
AddressPOTTSVILLE LLC
350 MAPLE AVE SUITE 1600
DALLAS, TX 75219
Sale Price$2,989,854
Certificate
Book & Page 2906-1169
Sale Date04/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LHRE S CLAUDE A LORD$2,989,854 2906-116904/29/2025
SCHUYLKILL MEDICAL CENTER$2,220,000 2621-277803/01/2018
SCHUYLKILL HOLDINGS LIMITED$1,000,000 0231-007511/24/1997
PLATT, BB & MUNIR, M ET AL$320,000 0128-029104/02/1997
SEDCO--MEDICAL ARTS BLDG (REF)$0 1327-051412/01/1982
SEDCO -- MEDICAL ARTS BUILDING$0 1234-029712/31/1976
ROSS, T FELICE/ALDER, MARJORIE$0 0832-037601/18/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6804 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,390$5,625$7,015
2024$1,390$5,625$7,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps