414 GREENWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
414 GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0145/ 000/
Control#
00088756
Owner
CAPPEL, JESSE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,700
PID
88756
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,700$6,000$69,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPPEL, JESSE R
Co-Owner
Address
802 POTTSVILLE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-1123
Sale Date08/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPPEL, JESSE R$1 2788-112308/23/2022
CAPPEL, DIANE M$1 1691-014711/26/1996
CAPPEL, DIANE$0 1296-076407/30/1980
CAPPEL, DIANE$0 1291-079003/18/1980
KEAR, ROBERT H - ETAL$0 1059-082109/23/1964
MADDEN, ALFRED & MILDRED$0 0698-018802/19/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 558 558
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 486 486
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 561 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 123 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   1,776 1,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth129

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,630$2,000$14,630
2024$12,630$2,000$14,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps