318 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
318 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0161/ 000/
Control#
00088780
Owner
A & I PENN PROPERTIES, LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,300
PID
88780
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,600$12,700$145,300

Owner of Record
OwnerA & I PENN PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
7702 POWHATAN ST
NEW CARROLLTON, MD 20784
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-1579
Sale Date12/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
A & I PENN PROPERTIES, LLC$250,000 2714-157912/11/2020
HAUPTLY, E DIANE; HAUPTLY, THOMAS W$21,000 1559-002506/30/1994
MUNCY, MICHAEL R & KAREN$0 1372-058903/11/1986
BEAUCHAMP, RICHARD$0 1264-000810/06/1978
WEISMILLER, JOHN$0 1201-011212/31/1974
WEISMILLER, ROBERT A$0 1172-075405/04/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,465
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-31
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,180 2,180
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,285 1,285
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 975 0
DCKR-DECK 28 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   4,508 3,465

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood6804 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,615$3,280$13,895
2024$10,615$3,280$13,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps