411 HAMILTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
411 HAMILTON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00088794
Owner
KRASNITSKY, LEANNE ELEANOR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,100
PID
88794
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,700$6,400$58,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKRASNITSKY, LEANNE ELEANOR
Co-Owner
Address
411 HAMILTON STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2174-0852
Sale Date10/13/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRASNITSKY, LEANNE ELEANOR$1 2174-085210/13/2005
KRASNITSKY, LEANNE ELEANOR$0 0-004/19/2005
VALENT, ANTHONY F$0 1174-034504/30/1973
VALLENT, LENA$0 0797-047304/20/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,435
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 860 860
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 575 575
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 50 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
SLBR-SLAB 50 0
   1,975 1,435

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6804 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage57
Depth36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,245$2,000$14,245
2024$12,245$2,000$14,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps