117 S JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
117 S JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00088801
Owner
CROUSE, CARLTON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,100
PID
88801
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,100$14,000$189,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCROUSE, CARLTON
Co-Owner
Address
117 S JACKSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1276-0619
Sale Date07/19/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CROUSE, CARLTON; CROUSE, CHRISTINE$0 1276-061907/19/1979
STROHACKER, JAMES A & NANCY A$0 1076-065506/02/1966
RYON, RICHARD B & MARCIA$0 1068-051407/22/1965
FELLOWS JR, H BRUCE$0 0944-033708/14/1957
SPEHRLEY, CHARLES & MARY$0 0659-068002/15/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68J-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 928 928
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,772 1,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,735$3,500$28,235
2024$24,735$3,500$28,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps