217 S JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 S JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00088805
Owner
WOZNICKI, JOANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,200
PID
88805
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,400$19,800$121,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWOZNICKI, JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address
217 S JACKSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1556-0292
Sale Date06/15/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOZNICKI, JOANNE$1 1556-029206/15/1994
WOZNICKI, BERTHA L & & JOANNE$0 1409-062706/16/1988
WOZNICKI, ANTHONY J & BERTHA L$0 0801-038008/01/1950
WOZNICKI, ANTHONY J & BERTHA L$0 0610-001509/12/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 866
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68J-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 866 866
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 866 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   1,844 866

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage102
Depth91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,435$8,120$25,555
2024$17,435$8,120$25,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps