328 S JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
328 S JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00088812
Owner
GOOD BROOKE INVESTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,300
PID
88812
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,700$6,600$113,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD BROOKE INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4092
SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2937-2173
Sale Date12/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOOD BROOKE INVESTMENTS LLC$35,000 2937-217312/30/2025
PALSGROVE, MARY LOU$1 1458-028801/08/1991
MAUGER, WILLIAM & LOUISE C$0 1310-000810/22/1981
KIENZLE, THOMAS & MARY$0 0549-013512/14/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,400 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,215$2,000$25,215
2024$23,215$2,000$25,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps