302 S JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
302 S JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00088823
Owner
ROSENBERGER, MARK L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,100
PID
88823
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,100$7,000$135,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERGER, MARK L
Co-Owner
Address
302 S JACKSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2641-2665
Sale Date10/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSENBERGER, BROOKE L; ROSENBERGER, MARK L$1 2641-266510/24/2018
ROSENBERGER, PAUL M; ROSENBERGER, SHANNON L$81,400 2550-165612/10/2015
COLLINS, LINDA K; COLLINS, MARTIN P$1 2355-005410/24/2009
COLLINS, MARTIN P$1 1460-017302/22/1991
COLLINS, MARTIN P & PEGGY L$0 1398-009809/28/1987
NEITHAMER, HARRY C & VIRGINIA$0 1387-021501/30/1987
SCHWEIKERT, ALMA E$0 1255-098305/16/1978
SCHWEIKERT, ALMA E - ETAL$0 0966-043509/03/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,406
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 734 734
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
   2,386 1,406

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage21
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,020$2,020$14,040
2024$12,020$2,020$14,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps