516 JEFFERSON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
516 JEFFERSON ST
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00088846
Owner
HUMMEL, MICHAEL SEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,900
PID
88846
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,400$8,500$116,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMMEL, MICHAEL SEAN
Co-Owner
Address1121 OAK TERRACE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$112,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2931-1561
Sale Date11/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUMMEL, MICHAEL SEAN$112,500 2931-156111/12/2025
SMULKTIS, DIANA E$66,000 2385-219810/22/2010
MILNER, ROSEANN$58,000 2143-202604/04/2005
SHIREY, THOMAS E; SHIREY, TINA M$0 1331-020606/17/1983
GUARNERI, JOSEPH T & CAROL A$0 1318-005106/22/1982
DUNN, WILLIAM L & CHARLOTTE$0 0893-039801/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   2,776 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth133

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl208.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,450$4,560$24,010
2024$19,450$4,560$24,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps