530 JEFFERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
530 JEFFERSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00088850
Owner
BUCHANAN, JEFFREY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,400
PID
88850
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,100$7,300$88,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN, JEFFREY L
Co-Owner
Address
519A WILLOW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1621-0208
Sale Date08/30/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHANAN, JEFFREY L$44,000 1621-020808/30/1995
JONES, EDMUNC J & JULIA J$0 1575-011410/07/1994
JEFFERSON, KYLE & DEBRA J$0 1322-015507/13/1983
DOLAN, ROBERT$0 1310-013710/12/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   1,668 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,485$2,065$14,550
2024$12,485$2,065$14,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps