507 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
507 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00088853
Owner
MCCLELLAND, THOMAS D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,200
PID
88853
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,000$6,200$102,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLELLAND, THOMAS D
Co-Owner
Address
507 CARBON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1602-0122
Sale Date04/26/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCLELLAND, THOMAS D; MOYER, CYNTHIA J$66,000 1602-012204/26/1995
JONES, THOMAS C & HELEN M$0 1570-032809/14/1994
JOHNSON, ELMER E & HELEN I$0 0731-055803/31/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,054
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 926 926
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 752 752
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 752 376
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,286 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   4,154 2,054

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,960$2,000$33,960
2024$31,960$2,000$33,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps