510 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
510 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00088869
Owner
LANCE, TONYA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,400
PID
88869
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,300$6,100$152,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLANCE, TONYA
Co-Owner
Address
241 E ARCH ST
FLEETWOOD, PA 19522
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2742-1630
Sale Date08/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANCE, TONYA$20,000 2742-163008/09/2021
ORTIZ, RACHEL$1 2723-210503/10/2021
NICKELS, LYNN E$1 2540-223808/20/2015
NICKELS, LYNN E; ORTIZ, RACHAL L$84,000 2497-046102/27/2014
CLARK, HARRY L; CLARK, NANCY J$66,000 1535-009412/23/1993
QUIRK, ROBERT R & MARY G$0 1354-008212/19/1984
BUGGY, FLORENCE J$0 0583-008208/07/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,932
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,122 1,122
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 664 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   2,886 1,932

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,800$2,000$32,800
2024$30,800$2,000$32,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps