505 RIDGE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
505 RIDGE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00088874
Owner
RENO, ASHLEY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,200
PID
88874
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,000$10,200$121,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRENO, ASHLEY R
Co-Owner
Address
505 RIDGE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$67,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-2937
Sale Date03/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RENO, ASHLEY R$67,500 2590-293703/30/2017
SCHOFFNER, STACIE$56,000 2056-034108/07/2003
STEINHART JOHN & LORI ANN$0 1410-070106/07/1988
SEARLE, ROMIE D & CHRISTINE L$0 1229-074009/13/1976
SOBOLESKY, DANIEL & STEPHANIE$0 1130-088310/29/1970
SELTZER, BEN G & KATIE$0 0504-029511/26/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,960 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth153

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,660$2,680$20,340
2024$17,660$2,680$20,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps