511 RIDGE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
511 RIDGE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00088878
Owner
LAUDERMAN, THOMAS E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,800
PID
88878
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,300$9,500$93,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUDERMAN, THOMAS E
Co-Owner
Address
511 RIDGE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2616-0283
Sale Date12/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAUDERMAN, THOMAS E$38,000 2616-028312/29/2017
BABB, RAE A$1 2384-034810/04/2010
BABB, LEO A; BABB, RAE A$50,000 1641-023201/05/1996
THOMAS, CRAIG R & LAUREEN A$0 1481-017605/15/1992
THOMAS, CRAIG R$0 1480-036305/08/1992
THOMAS, CRAIG R$0 1393-080807/07/1987
FANELLI, JOSEPH & THERESA$0 0630-015506/18/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,556
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 788 788
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,548 1,556

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage19
Depth153

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,345$2,545$20,890
2024$18,345$2,545$20,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps