513 RIDGE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
513 RIDGE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00088879
Owner
LYNN, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,900
PID
88879
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,000$15,900$153,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNN, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
513 RIDGE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1360-0949
Sale Date06/03/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYNN, REGINA; LYNN, ROBERT J$0 1360-094906/03/1985
PENNA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO$0 1354-049601/11/1985
REITMAN, MICHAEL E & JULIA A$0 1309-015409/28/1981
ANTHONY, CARL$0 0916-022703/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 920 920
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,026 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 349 0
   3,231 1,856

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage32
Depth153

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,560$4,285$25,845
2024$21,560$4,285$25,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps