308 FLEET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 FLEET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00088898
Owner
HOLLEY, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,300
PID
88898
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,300$19,000$160,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLEY, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
308 FLEET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2381-2080
Sale Date09/14/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLEY, DARYL A; HOLLEY, DAVID J; HOLLEY, DOUGLAS J$1 2381-208009/14/2010
HOLLEY, DARYL D; HOLLEY, DAVID J$0 1222-016003/12/1976
FRANTZ, ALBERT H & JANE L$0 1016-056902/09/1961
LAWSON, DAVID P & KAY C$0 0828-026110/31/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,212 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 578 0
   3,822 2,032

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage80
Depth103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,110$7,210$30,320
2024$23,110$7,210$30,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps