400 FLEET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
400 FLEET ST
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00088899
Owner
REED, DONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,600
PID
88899
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,200$11,400$153,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, DONALD
Co-Owner
Address
400 FLEET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2793-2693
Sale Date10/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, DONALD$190,000 2793-269310/07/2022
PACOVSKY, STEPHANIE A; PACOVSKY, THOMAS J$129,000 2194-147903/15/2006
CROWLEY, JOANNE L; CROWLEY, ROBERT J$1 1246-029007/09/2001
CROWEY ROBERT J & JOANNE L$53,000 1558-003006/22/1994
WOJCIK, LEO E & STELLA A$0 0763-036904/23/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 874 874
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 774 774
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 756 378
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 226 0
   3,494 2,026

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood35.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,385$5,735$52,120
2024$46,385$5,735$52,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps