414 FLEET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
414 FLEET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00088904
Owner
WINGLE, JR, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,500
PID
88904
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,900$6,600$134,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWINGLE, JR, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address414 FLEET STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2877-2271
Sale Date09/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WINGLE, JR, WILLIAM; WINGLE, MINDI$1 2877-227109/30/2024
WINGLE, MINDI LYNN MARIE$40,000 2726-158604/05/2021
MEYER, MICHAEL$45,000 2018-030311/15/2002
DAILEY JAMES$1 0569-026810/27/1998
DAILEY JAMES & ARLENE$0 1438-007711/30/1989
COLEMAN HAROLD A & MARY$0 0663-034704/05/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,294
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
   2,446 1,294

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,410$2,000$18,410
2024$16,410$2,000$18,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps