406 BABER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
406 BABER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00088930
Owner
FREDERICKS MORAN, JUDY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,100
PID
88930
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,700$3,400$76,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICKS MORAN, JUDY A
Co-Owner
Address
406 BABER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2669-2751
Sale Date09/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREDERICKS MORAN, JUDY A$1 2669-275109/26/2019
PORTER, MARGARET; PORTER, ROBERT$0 1263-071109/25/1978
PORTER, GAIL (STOKES) - ETAL$0 1258-076306/30/1978
PORTER JR, JOSEPH B & DONNA$0 1255-055405/10/1978
PORTER SR, JOESPH B$0 1246-024409/26/1977
PORTER SR, JOSEPH B$0 1246-024005/05/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,304 1,386

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6804 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,255$2,000$10,255
2024$8,255$2,000$10,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps