412 BABER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
412 BABER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0129/ 001/
Control#
00088934
Owner
SCH REALTY HOLDINGS I MP LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,000
PID
88934
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,700$3,300$66,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCH REALTY HOLDINGS I MP LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PROSPECT PROPERTY MGMT
650 S GREENWOOD AVE #3811
EASTON, PA 18045
Sale Price$36,555
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-2322
Sale Date02/27/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCH REALTY HOLDINGS I MP LLC$36,555 2945-232202/27/2026
SCHUYLKILL REALTY$1 2910-260006/24/2025
SCHUYLKILL REALTY$10,000 2901-094104/10/2025
SCH MED CNTR SOUTH JACKSON ST$30,000 2320-267310/22/2008
MOONEY, JOAN; MOONEY, WILLIAM G$0 1284-049801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68i - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,836 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6804 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,315$2,000$9,315
2024$7,315$2,000$9,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps