320 MAUCH CHUNK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
320 MAUCH CHUNK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0157/ 000/
Control#
00088937
Owner
LECHLEITNER, CLARENCE C
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,700
PID
88937
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,300$6,400$142,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLECHLEITNER, CLARENCE C
Co-Owner
Address
320 MAUCH CHUNK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1448-0296
Sale Date06/14/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LECHLEITNER, CLARENCE C; LECHLEITNER, NANCY J$0 1448-029606/14/1990
LECHLEITNER, CLARENCE - ETAL$0 1280-017109/25/1979
WAGNER, FRANCIS J & ALICE$0 0704-007804/30/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms13
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68I-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,904 1,904
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,280 0
CPTR-CARPORT 480 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   5,520 3,256

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6804 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,955$2,000$20,955
2024$18,955$2,000$20,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps